VERMONT HOTELS Check price
Hotel Vermont
Vermont · Vermont

Hotel Vermont

★★★ ★ 4.6 · 850 reviews from $443/night

Hotel Vermont is a practical 3-star stay in Vermont, Vermont — good value for exploring the city and its landmarks like central Vermont.

The surrounding Vermont district is one of the most convenient parts of Vermont to stay in, with restaurants, cafés and transport links close by.

Rates shift with the season and with demand, so the live price on the booking page is always the one to trust — tap through for tonight's or your dates' real availability.

Good to know

Class
3-star hotel
Neighbourhood
Vermont
Guest rating
4.6 (850 reviews)
From
$443 / night
Address
41 Cherry St, Burlington

Amenities

Questions & answers

Where is Hotel Vermont located?
Hotel Vermont is in Vermont, Vermont (41 Cherry St, Burlington), close to the city centre.
How much does Hotel Vermont cost per night?
Recent rates started around $443 per night, but prices are set live — check the booking page for your exact dates.
How many stars is Hotel Vermont?
Hotel Vermont is a 3-star hotel in Vermont.
Is Hotel Vermont a good hotel?
Guests rate it 4.6 across 850 reviews. It's a midscale choice for Vermont.